Carpet Cleaning Services

Carpet Cleaning in San Dimas, CA

Carpet Cleaning Services Serving San Dimas, CA and the surrounding areas as of July 2026 - book your first appointment and get 10% off! Reliable work, done right the first time. Call (626) 507-5301 for a free, no-obligation estimate.

Call (626) 507-5301
Carpet Cleaning

Your Trusted Choice for Carpet Cleaning

Affordable Leather Furniture Cleaning in San Dimas, CA

Technicians train on IICRC-style standards and carry insurance, so San Dimas homes are covered door to door. Kids and pets can use treated rooms the same day, thanks to non-toxic, biodegradable products. The goal is simple: leather furniture cleaning in San Dimas, CA done so well you never comparison-shop again. Our solutions rinse clean and leave no sticky residue, the main culprit behind fast re-soiling. Corner guards, shoe covers, and drop cloths come out at every job, big or small. Every leather furniture cleaning visit runs the full sequence: inspect, protect, pre-treat, extract, groom, and verify. If a treated spot wanders back within days, Garfield Carpet & Rug Cleaner returns and re-treats it free.

Commercial Carpet Cleaning in San Dimas, CA

Quotes for commercial carpet cleaning in San Dimas, CA come flat and final, with treatments already included. Property owners in San Dimas get volume rates for multi-unit work and one clean monthly invoice. First appointment? Take 10% off with Garfield Carpet & Rug Cleaner and start with a clean slate. Replacing carpet costs thousands; maintaining it costs a fraction, and the math favors cleaning every time. Ring (626) 507-5301 with your room count and get a real number before the call ends. Pairing rug or upholstery work with commercial carpet cleaning trims the total, since setup happens once. There is no charge for estimates, and no surprise line items when the invoice arrives.

Expert Enzyme Stain Treatment in San Dimas, CA

Every enzyme stain treatment appointment opens with an honest walkthrough, a fiber check, and a fixed price in writing. Dial (626) 507-5301 and a real person answers, books your slot, and confirms the day before. We shield baseboards, slide furniture onto protectors, and pre-spray traffic lanes before extraction starts. We run 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, so late evenings and weekend slots are never a problem. After grooming the pile and resetting the room, we do a final walkthrough together before payment. Anything cleaning cannot solve, like burns or loose seams, gets flagged with straightforward repair advice.

What We Do

Pet Odor Removal, Office Carpet Cleaning, Residential Carpet Cleaning, Upholstery Cleaning, Carpet Cleaning, Persian Rug Cleaning, Leather Furniture Cleaning, Carpet Stain Removal, Pet Stain Carpet Cleaning, Rug Cleaning, Sofa Cleaning, Oriental Rug Cleaning, Hot Water Extraction, Steam Carpet Cleaning, Carpet Deodorizing, Fabric Furniture Cleaning, Enzyme Stain Treatment, Carpet Sanitizing, Same Day Carpet Cleaning, Move Out Carpet Cleaning, Area Rug Cleaning, Pet Urine Removal, Stair Carpet Cleaning, Carpet Odor Removal, Apartment Carpet Cleaning, Commercial Carpet Cleaning, Carpet Repair, High Traffic Carpet Cleaning, Wool Rug Cleaning, Mattress Cleaning, Silk Rug Cleaning, Carpet Stretching, Deep Carpet Cleaning, Sectional Cleaning, Carpet Shampooing & more on request.

Coverage by Zip Code

91773, 91801, 91803, 91776, 91775, 91754, 91755, 91770, 91780, 91108, 91030, 91101 & more on request.

Neighborhoods We Work In

Via Verde, Downtown San Dimas, Horsethief Canyon Park Area, Cataract Avenue Corridor, North San Dimas Area, South San Dimas Area, East San Dimas Side, West San Dimas Side, San Dimas Heights Corridor, San Dimas Park Border, Central San Dimas District, San Dimas Foothills Area & much more.

Book Your First Appointment This July 2026 and Get 10% OFF!

Call (626) 507-5301 today for a free, no-obligation quote in San Dimas, CA. Open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

Call Now
Garfield Carpet & Rug Cleaner San Dimas

Why San Dimas Chooses Garfield

Based in Alhambra, CA, Garfield Carpet & Rug Cleaner has spent more than fifteen years restoring carpets, rugs, and upholstery across the San Gabriel Valley. One call covers deep cleaning, stain work, and odor treatment in San Dimas, CA - homes and businesses alike.

  • Qualified, insured local technicians
  • Carpets, rugs, upholstery, and mattresses in San Dimas
  • Free estimates and honest, upfront pricing
Get Your Free Quote

Our San Dimas Carpet Cleaning Process

1

Honest Walkthrough

Call us with your room count and problem spots, and receive a firm, written quote for your San Dimas property - free of charge.

2

Flexible Scheduling

We reserve a time window that fits your routine - open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

3

Protect & Extract

Your technician shields baseboards, pre-treats stains, extracts deep soil with hot water, and grooms the pile upright.

4

Guaranteed Results

We speed-dry, walk the finished rooms with you, and stand behind the work. If a spot returns in San Dimas, we re-treat it free.

Carpet Cleaning in San Dimas, CA Questions

What sets your professional carpet and rug cleaning services apart from the cheaper options in San Dimas?

The difference is in the parts you cannot see - the preparation, the right equipment, and the patience to do professional carpet and rug cleaning services correctly the first time. Cut-rate outfits around San Dimas tend to skip those steps, which is exactly what leads to callbacks. We would rather do it properly once.

Do you offer free estimates for professional carpet and rug cleaning services in San Dimas?

Yes. We provide a free, no-obligation estimate before any professional carpet and rug cleaning services work begins in San Dimas, so you know where you stand up front. Pricing starts at a fair base rate and depends on the scope of the job - call (626) 507-5301 and we will walk you through it.

Do I need to prepare anything before professional carpet and rug cleaning services in San Dimas?

Not much on your end. Clearing a little space around the work area helps us move quickly, but we handle the rest of the professional carpet and rug cleaning services ourselves. If there is anything specific you should move or set aside beforehand, we will let you know when we confirm your San Dimas appointment.

Is professional carpet and rug cleaning services safe for my home and family in San Dimas?

Yes. The methods and materials we use for professional carpet and rug cleaning services in San Dimas are safe around children and pets, and we take care to protect your space from start to finish. A thorough job should never mean harsh fumes, damage, or a mess left behind for you to deal with.

What does your professional carpet and rug cleaning services process in San Dimas actually involve?

Every professional carpet and rug cleaning services job we take on in San Dimas starts with a proper inspection so we know exactly what we are dealing with, then we walk you through the plan before touching anything. From there we do the work carefully, keep the surrounding area protected the whole time, and clean up and show you the results once we are finished.

Why San Dimas Trusts Us

  • Deep carpet and rug cleaning for homes and businesses across San Dimas
  • One crew for carpets, rugs, upholstery, and mattresses
  • Transparent pricing with no hidden fees
  • 100% satisfaction guarantee on every job

Like-New Carpets, Right Here in San Dimas

We believe in clear communication and making sure every San Dimas client knows exactly what to expect. Ready for a fresh start underfoot? Call (626) 507-5301 today for a free, no-obligation quote.

Request a Free Quote

Contact Us in San Dimas, CA

Call Us

(626) 507-5301

Service Area

Alhambra, CA and Surrounding Areas